Group Contributions

District 7 - Contributions (1/2024)

GROUP NAMEOLD GROUP #NEW GROUP #JANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDECTOTAL
Antelope Valley YPAA000427168
12 and 12178692000098110
AV Sat Morn Mens Stagg715885000091697
A.V. Mens Stagg101418000093268$6.55
AM/Mid Day Mod Quartz Hill Grange174344000021560
Any Lengths Group616497000093283
Bean Bag Toss707593000037785
Crown Valley Group999999000145347
Each Day A New Beginning161363000102253
Favorite Part of Big Book701369000044165
Friday Q.H. Unity Group - Speaker162596000106402
Great Reality682691000108209
Guest Panel AA Meeting (Recovery Room)000478353$83.00
High Desert Big Book656781000110198$16.91
Just For Today704605000112721
Lake Hughs Mens Stagg162595000020649$40.00
Lake Hughs Monday Night676841000006721
Little Red Book Meeting691313000011851
Magic Mountain Group164066000016486$6.00
Magic Mountain BB Fri143232000118134
New Reflections Group - Stepping Stones703285000034612$12.19
Open Door128533000044437
Palmdale Group144328000046770
Palmdale Speaker Group(12x12)101770000030515
Pearblossom Participation Group176988000048214
Quartz Hill PM Mod176484000046451
Rafters SCV101658000054227$25.00
Rule 620000445035
SCV Serenity Group164594000061556
SCV Sunday Speaker663195000044342
Saturday Womens Stagg Zoom999999000400725
Step Sisters In SCV - Fri 9 am709828000080548$13.91
Step Stones - Tuesday Daily Reflections001100819
Step Stones - Sun Breakfast Group
Step Stones 9:00 am Weds704607000044167
Step Stones Alano Club704605000112721
Sunday Night BB Group671520000084328
Thursday Night Big Book Study671411000007790$90.00
Thursday Night Step Workshop AV145314000067758
Val Verde Coyote Group710688000018546
We Care0000445374
Wed Night BB Study Quartz Hill144780000053838$20.00
Wed Night Mens Crosstalk OLPH165705000020742
Women In Recovery178168000123053
Women Seeking Serenity690599000037283
Womens Weds Happy Hour604253000038476$24.08
$337.64

GSR

You transmit ideas and opinions, as well as facts; through you, the group conscience becomes a part of “the collective conscience of our whole Fellowship,’ as expressed in the General Service Conference.

7th Tradition

The Seventh Tradition states: “Every A.A. group ought to be fully self-supporting, declining outside contributions.” While contributions cover each group’s rent and other expenses, the Seventh Tradition is essential at every level of A.A. service. 

District 7

A.A. is made up of 93 areas inside the U.S. and Canada. We are part of Area 93. Each Area is subdivided into Districts. We are in District 7. 

Committees

In District 7, many Committees and Liaisons are committed to bringing the message of A.A. carry the message of Alcoholics Anonymous to our communities in different formats and venues.